# Siena Golf Club — Out-the-Door Las Vegas Wedding Fee Breakdown & Venue Guide

- **Canonical HTML Page:** https://lasvegasweddingchapel.com/chapels/siena-golf-club
- **Markdown Twin:** https://lasvegasweddingchapel.com/chapels/siena-golf-club.md
- **Status:** active
- **Category:** Standalone Wedding Chapels
- **Corridor / Neighborhood:** Summerlin
- **Address:** 10575 Siena Monte Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89135
- **Phone:** (702) 341-9200
- **Official Rate Sheet / Package Source:** https://sienagolfclub.com/weddings/wedding-packages-faqs/ (Checked Oct 29, 2026)
- **Weekend / Peak-Date Policy:** Published base rates reflect standard weekday availability; Fri–Sun weekend or holiday/lucky-date slots may carry peak pricing on the official rate sheet.
- **Google Maps Property Reviews — Siena Golf Club:** ★4.3 / 5.0 (1,017 Google ratings) — covers overall property, not wedding department alone
- **Editorial Rate Check:** Published rates checked Oct 2026

## 1. Out-the-Door Pricing & Mandatory Extra Fees

| Cost Component | Published / Estimated Amount | Notes |
| :--- | :--- | :--- |
| Entry Base Ceremony Package | $4,000 | Lowest eligible ceremony package |
| Typical Mid-Tier Package | $12,500 | Mid-tier package benchmark |
| Mandatory Cash Minister / Officiant Fee | $0 | Paid at check-in unless $0 included |
| Chauffeur / Limo Cash Gratuity | $0 | Conditional: applies only to packages with limo pickup |
| Venue Tax / Service Surcharge | 29.375% | Published tax / service surcharge |
| Clark County Marriage License | $102.00 cash ($105.29 card) | 201 E. Clark Ave (8 AM–Midnight, 365 days; checks & money orders not accepted; pre-apply at https://clerk.clarkcountynv.gov/AcclaimClerkPreApp/Home/Index) |
| **Estimated Out-the-Door (Entry Legal Marriage)** | **$5,277** | **Calculated from entry ceremony package + tax + minister fee + $102 license** |
| **Estimated Out-the-Door (Entry Vow Renewal)** | **$5,175** | **$0 marriage license required** |

## 2. Ceremony Room Specs & Policies

- **Max Guest Capacity:** Up to 220 guests
- **Ceremony Spaces:** Lake Siena Waterfall Lawn, Tuscan Bistro & Rotunda Ballroom
- **Outside (BYO) Photographer Policy:** BYO Photographer: Free ($0)
- **Elvis Packages:** No
- **Drive-Thru Window:** No
- **HD Livestreaming:** Confirm by package
- **Spanish / Bilingual Officiant:** Available

## 3. Sample Ceremony Packages

| Package Name | Base Price | Max Guests | Key Inclusions |
| :--- | :--- | :--- | :--- |
| Intimate Lake Siena Ceremony & Bistro Package | $4,000 | 40 | Ceremony in front of the cascading Lake Siena stone waterfall, Seated celebration in Siena Bistro with catering & coordination |
| Tuscan Ballroom Full Wedding Package | $15,000 | 120 | Lake Siena waterfall ceremony + Tuscan Rotunda Ballroom reception, Full dinner buffet/plated service, open bar, wedding cake, DJ & linens |

## 4. Closest Corridor Guest Hotels (FY 2026 Federal GSA Clark County Cap: $191/nt Lodging · $86/day M&IE)

| Resort / Hotel | Corridor | Midweek Est. | Weekend Est. | Proximity / Tier |
| :--- | :--- | :--- | :--- | :--- |
| Red Rock Casino Resort & Spa (Summerlin) | Red Rock / Desert | $199/nt | $349/nt | ~13 min (4.3 mi) |
| Bellagio Hotel & Casino | Center Strip | $249/nt | $459/nt | ~23 min (10.6 mi) |
| Caesars Palace Las Vegas | Center Strip | $189/nt | $349/nt | ~23 min (10.6 mi) |
| ARIA Resort & Casino / Vdara All-Suite | Center Strip | $209/nt | $379/nt | ~23 min (10.6 mi) |

## 5. Closest Post-Ceremony Reception Steakhouse & Private Dining Buyouts

| Restaurant | Cuisine | Private Room Cap. | Est. F&B Minimum | Google Rating |
| :--- | :--- | :--- | :--- | :--- |
| Superfrico at The Cosmopolitan | Italian American Psychedelic & Entertainment ($$$) | 10–65 guests (Ski Lodge & Odyssey Rooms) | $2,200 – $9,500 F&B min | ★4.2 (1,697) |
| Mon Ami Gabi at Paris Las Vegas | French Bistro (Bellagio Fountain View) ($$$) | 12–80 guests (Atrium & Private Sunroom) | $1,600 – $8,000 F&B min | ★4.7 (34,990) |
| Eiffel Tower Restaurant at Paris |  Elevated French Panorama (11th Floor) ($$$$) | 8–60 guests (Semi-Private & Salon Buyout) | $2,800 – $12,000 F&B min | ★4.6 (6,560) |
| Vanderpump Cocktail Garden at Caesars Palace | Lush Garden Cocktails & Small Plates ($$$) | 10–50 guests (Semi-Private Garden Alcoves) | $1,500 – $6,500 F&B min | ★4.1 (2,331) |

## 6. Direct-Answer FAQs

### How much does a wedding at Siena Golf Club actually cost out-the-door?
Entry-level ceremony packages at Siena Golf Club start at $4,000 base price. Once you add the 29.375% Nevada venue tax/service surcharge, $0 minister fee (included), and the $102.00 Clark County Marriage License (cash rate; $105.29 by card), the estimated out-the-door cost starts at $5,277 for a legal marriage (or $5,175 for a non-legal vow renewal).

### Does Siena Golf Club allow outside wedding photographers?
Yes. Siena Golf Club allows couples to bring their own outside photographer at no extra venue surcharge ($0 outside vendor fee). Always confirm current ceremony-floor movement rules when booking.

### Where is Siena Golf Club located and how far is it from the Strip and Marriage License Bureau?
Siena Golf Club is located in Summerlin at 10575 Siena Monte Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89135. It is approximately 13.7 miles (~28 minutes by Uber or limo) from the Clark County Marriage License Bureau at 201 E. Clark Ave and roughly 10.6 miles (~23 minutes) from Center Strip (Bellagio/Caesars).

### How many guests fit at Siena Golf Club and does it offer Elvis or drive-thru weddings?
Siena Golf Club accommodates up to 220 guests depending on the ceremony space. Ceremony spaces include: Lake Siena Waterfall Lawn, Tuscan Bistro & Rotunda Ballroom. Notable features: bilingual Spanish ceremonies.

### What is Siena Golf Club's rating and what fine-print details should couples check?
On Google Maps, the wider property listing (Siena Golf Club) holds a 4.3-star rating across 1,017 overall property ratings covering the overall resort/landmark rather than solely wedding ceremonies. Before booking, couples should verify: 20–25 minutes west of the Strip; club service charge + tax applies to F&B; Geared toward 40–220 guest weddings rather than quick elopements.
